Northstar-at-Tahoe Cross Country Race Series results, July 17 | SierraSun.com

Northstar-at-Tahoe Cross Country Race Series results, July 17

Staff reports

Class: B17

Pl. Rider Time

1. Robert Wassmer 34:15.98

2. Tucker Larrieu 36:40.05

3. Blake Milner 41:47.03

4. Cameron Creek 43:33.51

Recommended Stories For You

5. Cody Foster 47:46.69

Class: FB

1. Stephanie Anderson 39:55.54

2. Morgan Kriz 41:13.02

Class: FE

1. Emma Garrard 1:15:28

2. Linda Eckhart 1:20:16

3. Susie Sutphin 1:22:00

4. Chrissy Bono 1:23:38

Class: FS

1. Kim Percy 59:33.51

2. Alex Vanderhoff 1:00:23

3. Jeni Lammerding 1:01:47

4. Rosanna Hughes 1:03:29

5. Amy Kadeliski 1:03:56

6. Nicole Marcette 1:04:23

7. Juliana Prosperi 1:04:40

Class: MB

1. Stephen Bercy 31:06.67

2. Bill Funicella 36:40.79

3. Korky Creek 43:38.80

Class: ME

1. John Hulley 1:06:19

2. Mario Gallardo 1:07:19

3. Dan Morehouse 1:08:32

4. Joey Griffo 1:14:50

5. Adrian Tieslau 1:15:10 (5)

6. James Harrison 1:16:23 (6)

7. Kurt Schoemig 1:19:03 (7)

8. Nick Dudman 1:22:15 (8)

9. Justin Nistler 1:25:21 (9)

10. Andy Olmstead 1:27:09 (10)

11. John Juba 1:34:22 (11)

12. Casey Coffman DNF

13. Jeff Lzndauer DNF

14. Gregg Stone DNF

15. Ryan Madison DNF

Class: S26

1. Chris Griffo 51:40.42

2. Eddie McDonald 57:45.40

3. Stewart Thompson DNF

Class: S34

1. Ryan Icanberry 47:42.74

2. Ben Fish 48:40.20

3. Justian Seely 51:05.06

4. Judd Burke 54:07.61

5. Dave Larrieu 1:02:36

6. Mike Golck 1:15:13

7. Kevin Prioz DNF

Class: S44

1. David Noble 47:37.52

2. Dan Schank 47:53.95

3. Garry Morgan 48:55.75

4. Marc Rancourt 49:05.15

5. Jim Kaplan 55:08.70

6. Steve Collie 56:36.51

7. Eric Blodgett 1:05:28

8. Mike Williams DNF

9. Rob Ross DNF

Class: S54

1. Mark Henry 48:37.19

2. Steve Miller 50:21.81

3. George Grass 53:51.02

4. Joe Marzocco 53:52.35

5. Dave Martini 1:01:07

6. Robert Wassmer 1:02:28

Class: S55

1. Montie Milner 58:24.62

2. George Dunkum 1:01:38

3. Terry Vachon 1:02:31

4. Andy Smith 1:08:01

5. Ronald Riley 1:14:22