Middle school honor roll announced | SierraSun.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Middle school honor roll announced

Staff reports

Sierra Mountain Middle School has announced the honor roll for the first trimester of the 2000/2001 school year.

Distinguished

Scholars,

8th grade

Aboumrad, Nicholas; Aguilar, Romiro; Altieri, Kathryn; Bahr, Chelsea; Baker, Jhenny; Barna, Brandy; Brouwers, Christopher; Casey, Ian; Costa, Nicholas; Duby, Allison; Echols, Nicholas; Gamet, Sandra; Gates, Brooke; Goodpaster, Joaquin; Grooms, Justin; Grossman, Jacob; Harrigan, John; Heckendorn, Sarah; Hickman, Court; Hollabaugh, Wesley; Jones, Katie; Kennedy, Brynn; Krieger-Maddalena, Chenin; Lamm, Jesse; Lampe, Cedar; Lawrence, Emily; Lecuyer, Mariel; Lipnosky, Joseph; Matthew, Michael; Mills, Amy; Nunez, Randon; Ogren, Kayla; Prodaniuk, Alexander; Prouty, Courtney; Riley, Jonathan; Schaffarzick, Denver; Shove, Gregory; Smith, Erin; Sterling, Sam; Stoeger, Ashlee; Thompson, Conrad; Tierney, Paul; Ward, Kelly; Watkins, Amy.

Honor Roll

(3.30-3.99),

8th Grade

Cuffney, Eric; Ayala, Alfredo; Flauta, Allyson; Herrera, Jaquelin; Murphy, Kelly; Ventre, Marc; Hunter, Daniel; Sheldon, Michael; Cabral, Nicholas; Hudson, Hayley; Maehler, Jamison; Rice, Scott; Thomas, Jessica; King, Matthew; Reedy, Beth; Baird, Patrick; Coon, Michael; Lewis, Cameron; Moon, Melinda; Neelands, Gordon; Rohrback, Julie; Slominski, Lauren; Uribe, Christian; Sandau, Ronnie; Cox, Royce; Achey, Allyson; Clauser, James; Garrison, Alisa; Kokenge, Tommy; London, Holly; Russell, Andrea; Tierney, Kelly; Virrey, Erica; Harris, Koral; Brown-Sage, Joshua; Hansen, Jefferey; Mendoza, Anuar; Richards, Zoe; White, Kaley; Beno, Greg; Besio, John; Gilmore, Casey; Maass, Eric; McCollum, Kenny; Shurtleff, Caitlin; Wreen, Nathan; Ackerman, Vince; Achey, Nichole; Breen, Seamus; Dorsey, Corey; Lowrence, Jenna; Myers, Loren; Newbry, Michael; Sigaffose, Kasandra; Travis, Andre; Ward, Clay; Dolph, Egan; Lewis, Skyler; Carter, Shane; Della, Maureen; Johnson, Matthew; Larson, Michael; Lynch, Megan; Stabolito, Michael; Williams, Ashley.

Distinguished

Scholars,

7th Grade

Adams, Emily; Auckenthaler, Alexis; Baker, Leah; Best, Angela; Blount, Vanessa; Bratland, Ashley; Comeaux, Joelle; Conway, Kelleen; Cooper, Gabriel; Cramer, Daniel; Decker, Scott; Denton, Cassie; Dita, Eric; Engerbretson, Amie; Evans, Jamie; Flynn, Kevin; Galvin, Christopher; Gelso, Matthew; Gomez, Jacqueline; Goodpaster, Maisha; Hardy, Whitney; Harvey, Morgan; Hess, Chelsea; Hines, Rachel; Howell, Hayley; Kautz, Jessie; Kerr, Brian; Kleffman, Melissa; Knudson, Kristen; Lamoureux, Keri Ann; Lynch, Austin; Mathot, Eddie; Newland, Erik; O’Neil, Lexandria; Oropeza, Diana; Penfield, Jonathan; Porter, Ashley; Rembert, Libby; Schott, Francesca; Shaffer, Emma; Silva, Michael; Singer, Natalie; Teran, Paola; Tonon, Benjamin; Tonon, Garrett; Uhlry, Daniel; Vazquez, Jorge; Von Aue, Emma; Wasem, Jordan; Watkins, Christy; Willingham, Ashley; Wright, Breanne.

Honor Roll

(3.30-3.99),

7th Grade

Mann, Bryan; Schoener, Jennifer; Shane, Colin; Carroll, Allyson; Dodds, Vanessa; Giannini, Amber; Lee, Kathleen; Maas, Jacquelin; Rice, Erica; Stoeger, Chase; Walker, Andrew; Womack, Jennifer; Pleitez, Nataly; Callaghnan, Jackson; Colquhoun, Stefanie; Henn, Alisha; Hight, Sabra; Roderigue, Cassidy; Snyder, Kimberly; Thorsby, Amanda; Vosburgh, Shayna; Williams, Jeremy; Baker, Chad; Collin, Sean; Lewis, Whitney; Lupoli, Abigail; Smith, Michelle; Todd, Jesse; Huck, Krystal; Martin, Aaron; Wilson, Adam; Cook, Troy; Flaherty, Kathleen; Hammers, Natalie; Kelley, Keema; Lopez, Michael; Mincey, Corina; Stott, Bryant, Meckel, Matthew; Stewart, Sean; Aebi, Carolyn; Cocard, Brandon; Ford, Lisa; Jimenez, Mayra; Lewis, Kellen; Maass, Karen; Skeen, Alissa; Tollison, Brittany; Williams, Justin; Lashbrook, Lora; Williams, Alex; Bulleri, Joseph; Heckendorn, Blake; Hickman, Alez; Nauman, Jessie; Shaw, Joshua; Stabolito, Arthur; Turner, Danielle; Welsh, Scott; Carbajal, Micah; Benge, Joshua; Geresy, Kathleen; Lopez, Nubia; Shafer, Lisa; Sundeen, Christopher; Van Beek, Robert; McKenna, Ryan; Oropeza, Alfredo; Bolstad, Kelsey; Davy, Wade; Grosjean, Desiree; Harvey, Erica; Kranensky, Anthony; Martinez, Ramon; Palmer, Trenton; Valdez, Viridiana; Wilson, Hannah; Smith, Rebecca.

Distinguished

Scholars,

6th grade

Aboumrad, Matthew; Abrahams, Emily; Adams, Jeremy; Aldridge, Benjamin; Baker, Michelle; Barchas, Kevin; Bohner, Jessica; Boyd, Elizabeth; Breuner, Rich; Cuffney, Craig; Defrank, Courtney; Diaz, Emalie; Diaz, Gabriela; Dorsey, Alison; Driscoll, Brendan; Folck, Dustin; Froelich, Cole; Gutierrez, Alma; Holt, Shannon; Johnson, Stephanie; London, Leslie; Lukaszewski, Ahna; Orey, Vanessa; Palmer, Kevin; Patterson, Laurel; Schimke, Whitney; Schwartz, Christopher; Sheldon, Kathryn; Stephens, Kelly; Stewart, Andrew; Sturtevant, Jonathan; Taylor, Alexander; Terrell, Bryce; Thomason, Angela; Thompson, Garrett; Thompson, Trevor; Tift, Kylie; Virey, Omar.

Honor Roll

(3.30-3.99),

6th Grade

Adams, Alexandra; Beckaman, Amanda; Farrant, Liane; Grossman, Sara; Harrison, Riley; Hoehen, Cory; Loudenclos, Ashley; Payan, Samantha; Ross, Allison; Thomas, Caitlin; White, Calli; Madden, Julie; Britto, Kyle; Collison, Spencer; Cotton, Jessica; Doos, Cooper; Ferris, Ryan; Keckley, Margaret; Long, Colton; Pearson, Gregory; Roll, Colton; Sharp, Mallory; Van Arsdale, Kerri; Neckels, Kyle; Mounts, Tanya; Cordell, Brian; Belli, Samantha; Cardinali, Renee; Davidson, Kylie; Holm, Rachel; Knope, Rhiana; Kuhnmuench, Jordan; Macrorie, Asley; Raber, Jordan; Russell, Levi; Silver, Samuel; Wagner, Jesse; Duncan, Rachel; Knnapp, Heather; Blandford, Andrew; Gamet, Erin; Gunter, Dana; Hartman, Shannon; Lopez, Carolina; Mazzini, Andrew; Reza, Maria; Rump, Alexander; Ward, Jennifer; Shawver, Katelyn; Baker, Benjamin; Clark, Sarah; Coombs, Brian; Delforge, Clancy; Fernandez, Mikhail; Heil, Kelly; Lawrence, Michael; Nichols, Thomas; Prudencio, Teddy; Ross, Jennifer; Sigafoose, Katelynn; Walker, Alysha; Ferneyhough, Alexander; Sharp, Anna; Acuff, Clayton; Calderon, Ivan; Casey, Sara; Deschryver, Douglas; Jordan, Sean; Krider, Nissa; Kulak, Matthew; Milbrath, Jessica; Re, Christina; Scholz, Frankie; Kelly, Michaela; Carlson, Kaitlyn; Stevenson, Jennifer; Corral, Danie; Bryan, Courtney; Elias, Micah; Geresy, Jennifer; Jones, Amanda; Krasensky, Nicholas; Mohr, Dylan; Panziera, Nicole; Prater, Egan; Risko, Joseph; Shurtleff, Devin; Towle, Colin; Walters, Morgan; Greenbach, Rachel; Trudeau, Kaylee; Altieri, Lauren; Carvolth, Garrett; Farrantine, Heather; Heaton, Jonathan; Jorgensen, Cory; Kruck, Danny; Nunez, Jose; Peterson, Maile; Ramirez, Yajaira; Salas, Justin; Sundeen, Chantelle; Volk, Samantha; Wood, Spencer; Ogren, Katrina.


Support Local Journalism

 

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Lake Tahoe, Truckee, and beyond make the Sierra Sun's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

For tax deductible donations, click here.

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User