Northstar Downhill Mountain Bike results | SierraSun.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Northstar Downhill Mountain Bike results

Class: B17

Rank No. Racer Time

1 127 NASH, MIKEY 5:27.8



2 90 CHOW DANEL, ADRIAN 5:41.5

3 104 MARTIN, JUSTIN 5:43.4



4 166 RYDELL, SAM 5:51.9

5 132 KIRBY, ZACK 5:55.8

6 46 SWEENEY, SEAN 6:00.8

7 64 BINS, NICK 6:04.5

8 10 MENCHEL, EVAN 6:17.3

9 125 BLANKENSHIP, BEN 6:17.4

10 85 NAKAMURA, LUCAS 6:21.3

11 120 NIEMAN, CHRIS 6:25.9

12 137 BENNETT, REED 6:26.2

13 42 CARTER, TRAVIS 6:37.6

14 129 HERRINGTON, N 7:01.1

15 121 NIEMAN, CHASE 7:10.9

16 136 BENNETT, JESSE 7:17.1

17 65 GILLOOLEY, DAN 7:42.9

18 169 HARTMAN, JORDAN 7:44.9

19 100 JOHNSON, JUSTIN 7:51.0

20 117 MILLER, JOSH 8:29.9

21 173 HONEA, BRODY 9:00.0

22 95 MORRISON, TY 10:52.7

140 DENNISTON, BLAKE DNF

141 WOODRIDGE, NICK DNF

CLASS: B24

25 130 HOOVER, MICHAEL 5:53.4

26 57 LARRAIN, KYLE 5:56.4

27 28 MCBRIDE, NICK 6:11.3

28 68 BUBBA WRIGHT, CHRIS 6:30.0

29 78 PELLEGRINI, JAKE 6:30.7

30 133 WITTERR, ERIC 6:31.0

31 161 WITHERS, JACK 6:36.9

CLASS: B29

31 25 HALL, RYAN 5:54.2

CLASS: B39

33 73 HOWE, FREDERICK 6:31.9

34 55 GOULD, GREG 8:12.6

35 45 ARMER, BRET 9:27.7

13 VAN ESSEN, BECT-JAN DNF

CLASS: B40

37 50 LEDESMA, RICK 7:25.0

38 172 RYDELL, CHUCK 8:55.3

142 DENNISTON, TOM DNF

CLASS: E17

40 9 BELUZZI, FOREST 3:49.3

41 23 CRUZ, BEN 3:56.5

41 77 PITTS, GRAEME 3:56.5

43 19 TEEL, DEREK 3:57.8

44 53 CONNELLEY, ADAM 4:09.8

45 49 LARSEN, MICHAEL 4:10.2

46 113 WHITLEY, MICHAEL 4:12.9

47 102 RHALL, ROBERT 4:15.1

48 17 KAIN, MATTHEW 4:19.6

49 7 RAVINA, THOMAS 4:28.5

50 4 RAVINA, CHRIS 4:29.4

51 144 CARON, NICK 4:30.8

CLASS: E17

52 66 BOCKENEK, MICHAEL 5:02.9

53 58 RUUD, STEVEN 5:11.5

CLASS: E26

53 71 VORHEES, JUSTIN 4:13.3

53 16 STURK, SHON 4:13.3

56 20 VAUGHN, MIKE 4:14.6

57 56 CONGEDON, DREW 4:25.4

58 106 NASCIMENTO, MATT 4:26.5

59 62 MARRIS, ELI 4:30.8

60 92 ANTHONY, JIM 4:31.5

61 11 MYATT, JJ 4:36.3

62 94 STOCK, KENDALL 4:54.9

63 123 RESENDZ, CHRIS 5:01.1

64 48 MONTIEL, NICK 5:09.1

65 124 LOPEZ, JORDAN 5:58.3

22 CLARK, JOHN DNF

143 CLARK, JONATHON DNF

CLASS: E34

68 1 MURRAY, GRAHAM 4:12.9

69 15 MONROE, MITCH 4:13.4

70 51 TETVAULT, SEAN 4:17.1

71 14 BATY, JOEL 4:25.2

72 60 HANSON, RUSTY 4:28.9

73 138 HOUDE, JON 4:30.6

74 93 DAVID, JOE 4:31.3

75 109 OUTLAW, SEAN 4:44.6

76 150 MORAHOUSE, DONALD 4:47.5

77 47 CIBANTOS, GUSTAVO 5:22.9

CLASS: E44

77 70 UNES, DAN 4:26.5

79 34 SNYDER, MATT 4:29.6

80 98 SCHOW, DANNY 4:31.0

81 108 FAN, D 4:45.5

82 24 EMERSON, BRIAN 4:51.7

30 LORRAIN, BILL DNF

CLASS: F29

84 131 DUDLEY, MEAVE 6:13.4

85 147 HAIRSTON, NORA 6:19.2

86 76 FIELDS, TATIANNA 6:35.1

87 75 GRODEN, KATIE 7:57.3

88 122 BERNHARD, ROSIE 15:28.9

CLASS: FJ

88 27 GOSSETT, SEBREY 6:40.1

CLASS: FO

88 3 BURCH, ALLIE 5:56.3

CLASS: PR

88 13 SHANBHAG, SANJAY 3:38.1

92 36 OCONNOR, LELAND 3:40.2

93 38 GARCIA, ALFONSO 3:47.5

94 39 RAVIZZA, MICHAEL 3:55.3

95 10 COFFMAN, CASEY 3:58.7

95 126 BRIGHT, DAVID 3:58.7

97 18 KRENICKI, DAN 4:04.8

98 21 WIDEMAN, KYLE 4:09.5

99 41 GRAVES, JUSTIN 4:15.4

100 40 CIPES, MATT 4:17.4

101 37 MALES, MICHAEL 4:20.3

102 31 HANE, BILL 4:26.4

CLASS: S13

103 167 REA, GREGORY 6:16.8

104 63 SMITH, ANDREW 6:19.0

105 107 BLACK, MILES 6:48.4

106 5 SMITH, TAYLOR 7:10.6

107 52 SVOBODA, CALVIN 7:13.8

108 151 MCGOWAN, NICK 7:40.1

109 26 GOSSETT, JOSEPH 7:53.7

CLASS: S17

109 99 WOMACK, JAKE 5:19.3

111 111 KENNEDY, JOHN 5:20.5

112 67 ANDERSON, CHANCE 5:24.4

113 89 COLLINS, MATT 5:29.6

114 44 CASSON, TOM 5:30.3

115 115 ROWLES, SAM 5:30.4

116 86 BROWN, NATHAN 5:32.8

117 8 JONES, CHRIS 5:33.1

CLASS: S17

118 118 MULLANEY, LUCES 5:36.0

119 29 FASCENDA, RON 5:36.7

120 119 VAN FOSSEN, BRENT 5:37.9

121 32 KERN, DANNY 5:39.4

122 97 SCHROEDER, KRISTOFER 5:44.7

123 168 RYDELL, TONY 5:46.8

124 103 MARIOLO, PATRICK 5:49.4

125 54 ALVAREZ, TRAVIS 5:58.9

126 80 DIAZDELEON, CAMERON 5:59.1

127 112 MEDAWAR, STEPHEN 6:10.7

128 91 SUDIA, AARON 6:12.9

129 82 SALTEL, JUSTIN 6:15.5

130 83 HOKANSOR, KEEFER 6:20.8

131 81 HERSHBERGES, ZACK 6:49.7

132 116 MILLER, ZACK 8:40.5

CLASS: S26

132 164 ROBISON, MATT 5:25.0

134 135 MARTIN, GREG 5:25.1

135 12 JOEL 5:32.9

136 162 GRIFFELS, FRED 5:36.3

137 128 CHAMPAGNE, COREY 5:36.9

138 35 TURRINI, DANIEL 5:38.9

139 139 BREAZEAL, JOHN 5:43.2

140 174 SOWLE, NATHAN 5:43.5

141 72 MERKOW, JOSH 5:45.0

142 170 LEARNER, BRYAN 5:50.6

143 149 KNOX, ANDREW 5:54.1

144 96 O’FARRELL, RYAN 5:55.9

145 79 HOFMANN, SAM 6:04.3

146 61 DEARING, CHRISTOPHER 6:05.0

147 171 ECHEVARRIA, NICH 6:21.9

148 59 MONEZ, KYLE 6:39.5

CLASS: S34

148 87 BUSTAMONTE, JAVIER 5:19.0

150 2 CROTHERS, CLAYTON 5:29.2

151 148 GAGE, CHRIS 5:35.8

152 110 CASEY 5:45.5

153 160 BROWN, CODY 5:51.2

154 146 LAIRD, ANDREW 6:23.1

CLASS: S44

154 74 MUNDORFF, PAUL 5:43.7

156 43 SVOBODA, DAVID 5:59.5

157 69 SAUVE, DAMON 5:59.7

158 88 KLAWIN, TRAVIS 6:04.8

159 114 BRUSH, PAUL 6:05.8

160 6 LINDSTAD, DAN 6:27.9

CLASS: S54

160 105 AUDIFFRED, MARC 5:33.1

162 165 ROBISON, K 6:25.8

163 84 JUDY, TOM 6:34.0

164 163 CLEEK, STEVE 6:36.0

165 33 JONES, STROTHEN 7:16.7

CLASS: S55

165 145 DUNKUM, WILLIAM 6:51.6


Support Local Journalism

 

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Lake Tahoe, Truckee, and beyond make the Sierra Sun's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

For tax deductible donations, click here.

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User