Northstar Downhill Mountain Bike results | SierraSun.com

Northstar Downhill Mountain Bike results

Staff reports

Class: B17

Rank No. Racer Time

1 127 NASH, MIKEY 5:27.8

2 90 CHOW DANEL, ADRIAN 5:41.5

3 104 MARTIN, JUSTIN 5:43.4

4 166 RYDELL, SAM 5:51.9

5 132 KIRBY, ZACK 5:55.8

6 46 SWEENEY, SEAN 6:00.8

7 64 BINS, NICK 6:04.5

8 10 MENCHEL, EVAN 6:17.3

9 125 BLANKENSHIP, BEN 6:17.4

10 85 NAKAMURA, LUCAS 6:21.3

11 120 NIEMAN, CHRIS 6:25.9

12 137 BENNETT, REED 6:26.2

13 42 CARTER, TRAVIS 6:37.6

14 129 HERRINGTON, N 7:01.1

15 121 NIEMAN, CHASE 7:10.9

16 136 BENNETT, JESSE 7:17.1

17 65 GILLOOLEY, DAN 7:42.9

18 169 HARTMAN, JORDAN 7:44.9

19 100 JOHNSON, JUSTIN 7:51.0

20 117 MILLER, JOSH 8:29.9

21 173 HONEA, BRODY 9:00.0

22 95 MORRISON, TY 10:52.7

140 DENNISTON, BLAKE DNF

141 WOODRIDGE, NICK DNF

CLASS: B24

25 130 HOOVER, MICHAEL 5:53.4

26 57 LARRAIN, KYLE 5:56.4

27 28 MCBRIDE, NICK 6:11.3

28 68 BUBBA WRIGHT, CHRIS 6:30.0

29 78 PELLEGRINI, JAKE 6:30.7

30 133 WITTERR, ERIC 6:31.0

31 161 WITHERS, JACK 6:36.9

CLASS: B29

31 25 HALL, RYAN 5:54.2

CLASS: B39

33 73 HOWE, FREDERICK 6:31.9

34 55 GOULD, GREG 8:12.6

35 45 ARMER, BRET 9:27.7

13 VAN ESSEN, BECT-JAN DNF

CLASS: B40

37 50 LEDESMA, RICK 7:25.0

38 172 RYDELL, CHUCK 8:55.3

142 DENNISTON, TOM DNF

CLASS: E17

40 9 BELUZZI, FOREST 3:49.3

41 23 CRUZ, BEN 3:56.5

41 77 PITTS, GRAEME 3:56.5

43 19 TEEL, DEREK 3:57.8

44 53 CONNELLEY, ADAM 4:09.8

45 49 LARSEN, MICHAEL 4:10.2

46 113 WHITLEY, MICHAEL 4:12.9

47 102 RHALL, ROBERT 4:15.1

48 17 KAIN, MATTHEW 4:19.6

49 7 RAVINA, THOMAS 4:28.5

50 4 RAVINA, CHRIS 4:29.4

51 144 CARON, NICK 4:30.8

CLASS: E17

52 66 BOCKENEK, MICHAEL 5:02.9

53 58 RUUD, STEVEN 5:11.5

CLASS: E26

53 71 VORHEES, JUSTIN 4:13.3

53 16 STURK, SHON 4:13.3

56 20 VAUGHN, MIKE 4:14.6

57 56 CONGEDON, DREW 4:25.4

58 106 NASCIMENTO, MATT 4:26.5

59 62 MARRIS, ELI 4:30.8

60 92 ANTHONY, JIM 4:31.5

61 11 MYATT, JJ 4:36.3

62 94 STOCK, KENDALL 4:54.9

63 123 RESENDZ, CHRIS 5:01.1

64 48 MONTIEL, NICK 5:09.1

65 124 LOPEZ, JORDAN 5:58.3

22 CLARK, JOHN DNF

143 CLARK, JONATHON DNF

CLASS: E34

68 1 MURRAY, GRAHAM 4:12.9

69 15 MONROE, MITCH 4:13.4

70 51 TETVAULT, SEAN 4:17.1

71 14 BATY, JOEL 4:25.2

72 60 HANSON, RUSTY 4:28.9

73 138 HOUDE, JON 4:30.6

74 93 DAVID, JOE 4:31.3

75 109 OUTLAW, SEAN 4:44.6

76 150 MORAHOUSE, DONALD 4:47.5

77 47 CIBANTOS, GUSTAVO 5:22.9

CLASS: E44

77 70 UNES, DAN 4:26.5

79 34 SNYDER, MATT 4:29.6

80 98 SCHOW, DANNY 4:31.0

81 108 FAN, D 4:45.5

82 24 EMERSON, BRIAN 4:51.7

30 LORRAIN, BILL DNF

CLASS: F29

84 131 DUDLEY, MEAVE 6:13.4

85 147 HAIRSTON, NORA 6:19.2

86 76 FIELDS, TATIANNA 6:35.1

87 75 GRODEN, KATIE 7:57.3

88 122 BERNHARD, ROSIE 15:28.9

CLASS: FJ

88 27 GOSSETT, SEBREY 6:40.1

CLASS: FO

88 3 BURCH, ALLIE 5:56.3

CLASS: PR

88 13 SHANBHAG, SANJAY 3:38.1

92 36 OCONNOR, LELAND 3:40.2

93 38 GARCIA, ALFONSO 3:47.5

94 39 RAVIZZA, MICHAEL 3:55.3

95 10 COFFMAN, CASEY 3:58.7

95 126 BRIGHT, DAVID 3:58.7

97 18 KRENICKI, DAN 4:04.8

98 21 WIDEMAN, KYLE 4:09.5

99 41 GRAVES, JUSTIN 4:15.4

100 40 CIPES, MATT 4:17.4

101 37 MALES, MICHAEL 4:20.3

102 31 HANE, BILL 4:26.4

CLASS: S13

103 167 REA, GREGORY 6:16.8

104 63 SMITH, ANDREW 6:19.0

105 107 BLACK, MILES 6:48.4

106 5 SMITH, TAYLOR 7:10.6

107 52 SVOBODA, CALVIN 7:13.8

108 151 MCGOWAN, NICK 7:40.1

109 26 GOSSETT, JOSEPH 7:53.7

CLASS: S17

109 99 WOMACK, JAKE 5:19.3

111 111 KENNEDY, JOHN 5:20.5

112 67 ANDERSON, CHANCE 5:24.4

113 89 COLLINS, MATT 5:29.6

114 44 CASSON, TOM 5:30.3

115 115 ROWLES, SAM 5:30.4

116 86 BROWN, NATHAN 5:32.8

117 8 JONES, CHRIS 5:33.1

CLASS: S17

118 118 MULLANEY, LUCES 5:36.0

119 29 FASCENDA, RON 5:36.7

120 119 VAN FOSSEN, BRENT 5:37.9

121 32 KERN, DANNY 5:39.4

122 97 SCHROEDER, KRISTOFER 5:44.7

123 168 RYDELL, TONY 5:46.8

124 103 MARIOLO, PATRICK 5:49.4

125 54 ALVAREZ, TRAVIS 5:58.9

126 80 DIAZDELEON, CAMERON 5:59.1

127 112 MEDAWAR, STEPHEN 6:10.7

128 91 SUDIA, AARON 6:12.9

129 82 SALTEL, JUSTIN 6:15.5

130 83 HOKANSOR, KEEFER 6:20.8

131 81 HERSHBERGES, ZACK 6:49.7

132 116 MILLER, ZACK 8:40.5

CLASS: S26

132 164 ROBISON, MATT 5:25.0

134 135 MARTIN, GREG 5:25.1

135 12 JOEL 5:32.9

136 162 GRIFFELS, FRED 5:36.3

137 128 CHAMPAGNE, COREY 5:36.9

138 35 TURRINI, DANIEL 5:38.9

139 139 BREAZEAL, JOHN 5:43.2

140 174 SOWLE, NATHAN 5:43.5

141 72 MERKOW, JOSH 5:45.0

142 170 LEARNER, BRYAN 5:50.6

143 149 KNOX, ANDREW 5:54.1

144 96 O’FARRELL, RYAN 5:55.9

145 79 HOFMANN, SAM 6:04.3

146 61 DEARING, CHRISTOPHER 6:05.0

147 171 ECHEVARRIA, NICH 6:21.9

148 59 MONEZ, KYLE 6:39.5

CLASS: S34

148 87 BUSTAMONTE, JAVIER 5:19.0

150 2 CROTHERS, CLAYTON 5:29.2

151 148 GAGE, CHRIS 5:35.8

152 110 CASEY 5:45.5

153 160 BROWN, CODY 5:51.2

154 146 LAIRD, ANDREW 6:23.1

CLASS: S44

154 74 MUNDORFF, PAUL 5:43.7

156 43 SVOBODA, DAVID 5:59.5

157 69 SAUVE, DAMON 5:59.7

158 88 KLAWIN, TRAVIS 6:04.8

159 114 BRUSH, PAUL 6:05.8

160 6 LINDSTAD, DAN 6:27.9

CLASS: S54

160 105 AUDIFFRED, MARC 5:33.1

162 165 ROBISON, K 6:25.8

163 84 JUDY, TOM 6:34.0

164 163 CLEEK, STEVE 6:36.0

165 33 JONES, STROTHEN 7:16.7

CLASS: S55

165 145 DUNKUM, WILLIAM 6:51.6